Art Wellness

Port Talbot : Neath : Swansea

07397387913

Privacy Policy

  

Lazy Days & Messy Days Privacy Notice


Our contact details 

Name: Lazy Days & Messy Days

Address:

Phone Number: 07397387913

E-mail: lazydaysmessydays@aol.com


What type of information we have 

We currently collect and process the following information:

· Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details, address, dob, health concerns)


How we get the information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

· Contracts, signing up of email newsletters, online purchases and class notes

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are: 

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting Sara Atkins 

(b) We have a legal obligation.

(c) We have a legitimate interest.


What we do with the information we have

We use the information that you have given us in order to plan classes and personalize activities, form contracts. 

Your information is never shared to  third party organisations.

We may share this information with NHS, Police or Social Services if its in the clients best interest.


How we store your information 

Your information is securely stored online or in written hand notes kept in a secure box. 

We keep personal information for 6 years. We will then dispose your information by securely destroying documents.


Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. 

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. 

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at  lazydaysmessydays@aol.com or by phone 07397387913 if you wish to make a request.


How to complain

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address: 

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113


This website is owned by Lazy Days & Messy Days.  The host is GoDaddy.